 Back
When:
August 3, 2020 – August 7, 2020 all day
2020-08-03T00:00:00-07:00
2020-08-08T00:00:00-07:00
 
In the tradition of Willamette: The Pinot Noir Auction’s Friday walk-around tasting events, we are pleased to offer a weeklong virtual tasting series featuring our winemakers and winery principals. In 15 sessions over 5 days, moderated by members of the Auction Steering Committee, they will each introduce their lot to you during a lively one-hour discussion. 
 
Register here.
 
 
 
 
 

Schedule

All are welcome and you may attend as many sessions as you wish. Feel free to browse lots in our online catalog or follow along with the printable version. All starting times are listed in Pacific Standard Time.

Monday, August 3
Moderator: Eugenia Keegan, Jackson Family Wines

9 a.m. | Domaine Drouhin Oregon (Lot #1), Domaine Roy & fils (Lot #2), Penner-Ash Wine Cellars (Lot #3), 00 Wines (Lot #4), Sokol Blosser Winery (Lot #6) | Register here

11 a.m. | Twomey (Lot #7), Résonance (Lot #8), Erath Winery (Lot #11), Cooper Mountain Vineyards (Lot #12), Stoller Family Estate (Lot #14) | Register here

2 p.m. | Lachini Vineyards (Lot #15), Anne Amie Vineyards (Lot #16), Domaine de Broglie (Lot #18) | Register here

Tuesday, August 4
Moderator: Jessica Endsworth, Northwest Wine Company

9 a.m. | Elizabeth Chambers Cellar (Lot #20), Adelsheim (Lot #21), Winderlea Vineyard and Winery (Lot #23), Dobbes Family Estate (Lot #26) | Register here

11 a.m. | Colene Clemens Vineyards (Lot #27), Bethel Heights (#Lot 28), Argyle (Lot #29), Lingua Franca (Lot #30), Maison Noir (Lot #31) | Register here

2 p.m. | Johan Vineyards (Lot #32), Apolloni Vineyards (Lot #33), Willamette Valley Vineyards (Lot #34), Gran Moraine (Lot #35), Left Coast Estate (Lot #37) | Register here

Wednesday, August 5
Moderator: Alison Sokol Blosser, Sokol Blosser Winery

9 a.m. | Shea Wine Cellars (Lot #39), MonksGate Vineyard (Lot #42), Harper Voit (Lot #43), Dion Vineyard (Lot #44) | Register here

11 a.m. | Brittan Vineyards (Lot #45), Archery Summit (Lot #48), Dusky Goose (Lot #49), Hyland Estates Winery (Lot #50), Rain Dance Vineyards (Lot #51) | Register here

2 p.m. | Torii Mor (Lot #52), Winter’s Hill Estate (Lot #53), Benton-Lane (Lot #55), Raptor Ridge Winery (Lot #56) | Register here

Thursday, August 6
Moderator: David Adelsheim, Adelsheim

9 a.m. | Bryn Mawr Vineyards (Lot #61), Alexana Winery (Lot #62), King Estate (Lot #63) | Register here

11 a.m. | Durant Vineyards (Lot #66), Chehalem Winery (Lot #67), Lemelson Vineyards (Lot #69), Elk Cove Vineyards (Lot #71), The Four Graces (Lot #73) | Register here

2 p.m. | WillaKenzie Estate (Lot #74), Union Wine Company (Lot #75), Ribbon Ridge Winery (Lot #76), Kramer Vineyards (Lot #78), Soléna Estate (Lot #80) | Register here

Friday, August 7
Moderator: Rob Alstrin, Adelsheim

9 a.m. | Eola Hills Wine Cellars (Lot #81), Andrew Rich Wines (Lot #82), Illahe Vineyards (Lot #83), Brick House (Lot #85), Alloro Vineyard (Lot #86) | Register here

11 a.m. | Joel Gott Wines ( Lot #87), Coeur de Terre Vineyard (Lot #90), Tendril Wine Cellars (Lot #91), Zena Crown (Lot #92) | Register here

2 p.m. | Chardonnay Collaboration Lots: Elk Cove Vineyards and Tendril Wine Cellars (Lot #46); Adelsheim & Brittan (Lot #59); Bethel Heights and Walter Scott (Lot #70); Gran Moraine and Martin Woods (Lot #74) | Register here